These are all of the classes for Convention 2021. Looking for a particular class? You can filter on class title, teacher, creator, and/or level. Times are in your local time zone (change time zone).

Class Title Teacher(s)sort ascending Creator(s) Level Date and Time
Sonobe Unit (with variation) Zander Bolgar Mitsunobu Sonobe Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm EDT
Mandara Haguruma, cogwheel Yuko Amikura Kazuyo Natume Intermediate Monday, June 28, 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm EDT
Online Teacher Discussion Yuki Martin Not Rated Saturday, June 26, 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Pennant coralfish Yoshimasa Tsuruta Yoshimasa Tsuruta Complex Saturday, June 26, 9:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Sonoran Rabbit Xander Arena Xander Arena High Intermediate Monday, June 28, 11:00 am to 1:00 pm EDT
Redpaper's Sea Life wonseon seo Redpaper Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm EDT
Blood Parrot Cichlid Winston Lee Winston Lee Complex Sunday, June 27, 11:00 am to 1:00 pm EDT
Welcome and Opening Remarks Wendy Zeichner Not Rated Friday, June 25, 5:00 pm to 5:30 pm EDT
Annual Meeting and Awards Wendy Zeichner Not Rated Friday, June 25, 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm EDT
The Majestic Snail Veda Kumar Shiri Daniel Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm EDT
Using Geogebra for Origami Tung Ken Lam Not Rated Saturday, June 26, 11:00 am to 12:00 pm EDT
Starrygami: 8-Piece Sliders Tung Ken Lam Tung Ken Lam Low Intermediate Monday, June 28, 11:00 am to 12:00 pm EDT
Two simple Danish models Troels Jensen Troels Højer Jensen Low Intermediate Monday, June 28, 11:00 am to 12:00 pm EDT
Banksy - Girl with Balloon Tony O'Hare Tony O'Hare Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
A Fish Called Jack Talo Kawasaki Talo Kawasaki Low Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Flapping Butterflies Sy Chen Sy Chen Low Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Fortune Cookie / Fortune Teller Sy Chen Sy Chen Low Intermediate Monday, June 28, 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm EDT
Flat Cat Shrikant Iyer Stefano Borroni Low Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm EDT
Flapping bird with hatchling Sergio Lopez Sergio Lopez (Myself) High Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm EDT
Origami Military Planes - A6M Zero Fighter Ruska Riekki Ruska Riekki Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm EDT
Harlequin Brooch by Deb Pun ROSE MALINCONICO Deb Pun Low Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm EDT
Snowflake Star Robert Miller Bob Miller Low Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 11:00 am to 12:00 pm EDT
Guinea Pig, Opus 311 Robert Lang Robert J. Lang Complex Saturday, June 26, 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm EDT
Walrus Robby Kraft Robby Kraft Complex Monday, June 28, 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Bull Rob Snyder Rob Snyder High Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 11:00 am to 12:00 pm EDT
Mindful meditation Ori-mandala Ricardo Marín Ricardo Marín Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm EDT
Folding Islamic Patterns Ricardo Hinojosa Kamikyodai (myself) Intermediate Monday, June 28, 9:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Falcon Raymond Zhao Raymond Zhao High Intermediate Monday, June 28, 8:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Unicorn Toy Oriol Esteve Oriol Esteve Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Spaceship Oliver Duel Oliver Duel Intermediate Monday, June 28, 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm EDT
Panel Discussion: Teaching Origami as a Higher Education Course Norma Boakes, Ben Johnson and Jeanine Meyer Not Rated Sunday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Spinning Shooting Star Nobuko Okabe Nobuko Okabe Low Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 11:00 am to 12:00 pm EDT
Origami Akhila Nakshatra Nikhil S Nikhil Suryanarayana Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm EDT
Simple geometric designs Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Low Intermediate Monday, June 28, 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm EDT
Box of Brownies Nate Exum Nate Exum Complex Saturday, June 26, 11:00 am to 1:00 pm EDT
Let's Make Bacon! Nancy Smiegowski Paul Jackson and Miri Golan Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Origami Time With Namai Namai Chandra Namai Chandra Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 11:00 am to 12:00 pm EDT
Casiopea tessellation Miguel Ganan myself (Miguel Gañan) High Intermediate Monday, June 28, 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Origami USA Stay at Home Michel GRAND Michel Grand Low Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm EDT
Simplified Box with Lucky Star Michał Kosmulski Michał Kosmulski (molecule designed independently with Haligami.) High Intermediate Monday, June 28, 11:00 am to 12:00 pm EDT
Larry Hart Gem & Wind Turbine Michael Naughton Larry Hart Low Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm EDT
Butterfly Matthew Green Matthew Green Intermediate Monday, June 28, 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Clover tile in Hydrangea shape Mary Drews Origami by E High Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm EDT
Snowflake Martin Quinn Dennis Walker Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm EDT
Snitch Seeker: Wizards Game Mark Sigalovskiy Mark Sigalovsky (model & diagram author) Complex Sunday, June 27, 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Alice Gray’s Kleenex Box Cover Mark Burger Alice Gray, with modifications by Mark Burger Simple Sunday, June 27, 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm EDT
High Heeled shoe Mark Bolitho Mark Bolitho Low Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm EDT
Little Flower Brooch Mariko Miyamoto Mariko Miyamoto Low Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm EDT
Sakura/ Dandelion Dish Mariela Herrera Shoko Aoyagi Simple Saturday, June 26, 11:00 am to 1:00 pm EDT
Origami Snacks Marc Kirschenbaum Marc Kirschenbaum Intermediate Monday, June 28, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm EDT
Electric Guitar Marc Kirschenbaum Marc Kirschenbaum Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Compound Squares Tessellation Madonna Yoder Madonna Yoder Complex Saturday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Rotated Grids: Theory and Uses Madonna Yoder Madonna Yoder Complex Sunday, June 27, 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm EDT
Darwin cyclone (30-unit) Maddalena Romano David Mitchell High Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 9:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Modular Strip Unit Louise Oppenheimer-Flax Tomoko Fuse Intermediate Monday, June 28, 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Your Origami Portfolio Lisa Corfman Not Rated Monday, June 28, 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm EDT
Little Bird in a Nest Linda MacFarlane Created by Linda MacFarlane Low Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Love and Fortune Cookies Leyla Torres Leyla Torres Low Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Whitepaper's Rose and Duck Boat Lee In Kyung White Paper Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 9:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Baby Hat and Socks Lee In Kyung whitepaper Intermediate Friday, June 25, 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm EDT
Lilypad Sonobe Koray Kramer Koray Kramer Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Pentagon Rose Kika Salgo Naomiki Sato Complex Sunday, June 27, 11:00 am to 1:00 pm EDT
4 pointed star Kathy Stevick Maria Grazia Zordan Simple Sunday, June 27, 11:00 am to 12:00 pm EDT
Rose of Roses Jordi Adell Capdevila Jordi Adell Capdevila Low Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm EDT
Bird Jon Tucker Jon Tucker High Intermediate Monday, June 28, 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm EDT
Gladys the Platypus John Szinger John Szinger High Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm EDT
Wise Martian and Flying Saucer John Szinger John Szinger Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Windmühlenstern by Dirk Eisner John Farrell Dirk Eisner High Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Praying Nun Joel Stern Joel Stern Low Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm EDT
Alquimia TesselStar Jimena Candia Jimena Candia Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm EDT
Dollar Bill Rosettes Jeanine Meyer Paul Jackson and Martin Kruskal Low Intermediate Monday, June 28, 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Liberty Star Jean Rishel Ekaterina Lukasheva High Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm EDT
Ellen's Star Jean Baden-Gillette Sok Song Intermediate Monday, June 28, 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
8x8 Flippable Pixel Grid Jason Ku Jason Ku Supercomplex Saturday, June 26, 8:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Kusudama 'Variety' Jannie van Schuylenburg Jannie van Schuylenburg Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 11:00 am to 1:00 pm EDT
Rose Janet Yelle Joan Sallas Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm EDT
Star Orb Janet Yelle Miyuki Kawamura High Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm EDT
Alice Gray’s Omega Star Secret Jan Polish Shen/Sullivan Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Baby T-Rex James Weir Jim Weir High Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 9:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Penguin James Peake Oriol Esteve High Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 9:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Lil' Green Guy James Peake James Peake Low Intermediate Monday, June 28, 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm EDT
Assorted Origami Designs Jagan K Low Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Zipper Tess and variations Ilan Garibi Ilan Garibi Low Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm EDT
Magic Flower Ver. 2 Ilan Garibi Ilan Garibi Simple Sunday, June 27, 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Popping Christmas Star Grace Matthews Grace Matthews Low Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm EDT
Origami Open Lotus Govind Kulkarni Govind Kulkarni ( Self ) Low Intermediate Monday, June 28, 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Suspension bridge Goran Konjevod Goran Konjevod Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm EDT
Mask 3 with Fynn Jackson Fynn Jackson Fynn Jackson Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 11:00 am to 1:00 pm EDT
Sakura Evan Zodl Evan Zodl Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm EDT
Cube Illusion Evan Zodl Evan Zodl Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 11:00 am to 1:00 pm EDT
Stella Evan Zodl Evan Zodl Intermediate Friday, June 25, 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm EDT
Hortensia by Carmen Sprung Eric Ma Carmen Sprung Low Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Dodecagonal Kaleidocycle Edward Holmes Norishige Terada Intermediate Monday, June 28, 11:00 am to 1:00 pm EDT
Star of Wonder Divya Iyer Meenakshi Mukerji High Intermediate Monday, June 28, 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm EDT
Louise's Star by José Meeusen Deb Pun José Meeusen High Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Sweetheart Wreath Deb Pun Ms. Noriko NAGATA Simple Sunday, June 27, 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Star Arisa Deanna Kwan Nobuko Okabe Low Intermediate Monday, June 28, 9:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Shelf Deanna Kwan V’Ann Cornelius Simple Sunday, June 27, 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
ALPACA DE CARLOS POMARINO David Medina Carlos Pomarino - Perú Low Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm EDT
Origami Volunteering Cliff Landesman Not Rated Sunday, June 27, 11:00 am to 12:00 pm EDT
Owl Claire LANDRE Robin Glynn Low Intermediate Monday, June 28, 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm EDT
The Elegance of the Hive: Wasp Christian Burke-Joseph Christian Burke-Joseph High Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm EDT
Chris Alexander's Jellyfish Chris Alexander Chris Alexander's Jellyfish Intermediate Monday, June 28, 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm EDT
Crane Wallet Chila Caldera Jose Meeusen Low Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Letterfold & Picture Frame Chila Caldera Chila Caldera Simple Monday, June 28, 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm EDT
Hexagon & Triangle Boxes Charlene MORROW Tomoko Fuse Low Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 9:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Eiffel Star Charlene MORROW Hans-Werner Guth Low Intermediate Monday, June 28, 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Tassels Brian Beitel Brian Beitel Low Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm EDT
Mah Ze Dahr Brian Beitel Brian Beitel Low Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm EDT
Tilted grid puppy Brandon Wong Brandon Wong Complex Sunday, June 27, 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm EDT
Folding Fun -- Drones Benjamin Ransley Benjamin Ransley High Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Guru-guru Box Belle Fernandez Akiko Yamanashi Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Candle Holder 1 (or Vase) Barbara Syrett Akira Kawamura Low Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm EDT
Butterfly on Dog's Nose Axel Lundback Axel Lundback High Intermediate Monday, June 28, 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm EDT
Triangular Origami Box Arsalan Wares Arsalan Wares Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 9:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Modular Star Arlene Gorchov Mark Kennedy Intermediate Monday, June 28, 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Gift Box for Origami Paper Arlene Gorchov Ms Shoko Aoyagi with modification by Arlene Gorchov Simple Saturday, June 26, 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm EDT
Snowflake from a Hexagon Annette Hatch Toshikazu Kawasaki (snowflake), John Montroll (hexagon) Low Intermediate Monday, June 28, 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Dollar Bill Butterfly Anne LaVin Michael LaFosse Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm EDT
Ornamental Omega 5 Anjana Vaidyaraman Meenakshi Mukerji High Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm EDT
Parakeet & Parrot Anita Raj Nicolas Terry High Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 11:00 am to 1:00 pm EDT
Springtime Rose and calyx Andrey Hechuev Andrey Hechuev High Intermediate Sunday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm EDT
Hexagonal Tile or Snowflake Andrea Plate Shimabukuro Yasuko Intermediate Monday, June 28, 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm EDT
OrigamiDraw Tips and Tricks Akira Terao High Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm EDT
Heart Gift Bag Akiko Yamanashi Akiko Yamanashi Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm EDT
1-Bubo owl 2-Camille (elephant) Adriano Mariani Adriano Mariani Low Intermediate Saturday, June 26, 11:00 am to 12:00 pm EDT