These are all of the classes for Convention 2022. Looking for a particular class? You can filter on class title, teacher, creator, and/or level. Times are in your local time zone (change time zone).

Class Title Teacher(s) Creator(s)sort ascending Level Date and Time
Crane Mini Kadomatsu Janet Hamilton Yuko Fujimoto Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Origami Clip and Pocket Belle Fernandez Yuki Honma Simple Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Swordtail Winston Lee Winston Lee Complex Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
letterfold Maria Velazquez various Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Simple models MaeDean Erb Various Simple Saturday, June 25, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Hyperbolic Parabola Wendy Zeichner unknown Simple Monday, June 27, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Origami Basics Ruthanne Bessman Traditional models taught will include a box, swan, envelope, star basket and waterbomb. Not Rated Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
My Favorite Flowers Jan Polish Traditional and Yamaguchi Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Star box and star Storigami Cindy Renteria Traditional 4 pointed box Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Dress-up Box Kathleen Sheridan Toyoko Uemori Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Card Belle Fernandez Tomoko Fuse Simple Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Fuse Box Rachel Katz Tomoko Fuse Intermediate Monday, June 27, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Cube Deanna Kwan Tomoko Fuse Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Modular Polyhedra Rose Unit Janet Yelle Tomoko Fuse High Intermediate Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Box and Lid by Thoki Yenn MaeDean Erb Thoki Yenn Low Intermediate Monday, June 27, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Penguins for everyone Cindy Renteria Takuji Sugimura designed adapted by Cindy Renteria Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Fish Base Fun Scott Gold Takuji Sugimura High Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Strawberry and Panda Martha Landy Strawberry by Rae Cooker & Panda by Kunihiko Kasahara simplified by Natalie Epstein Simple Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Ellen's Star Jean Baden-Gillette Sok Song Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Candy by Shuzo Fujimoto Eric Ma Shuzo Fujimoto High Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Dragonfly Sergio Lopez Sergio Lopez Complex Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Pokemon Gen 1 Starter Ryan Dong Ryan Dong Complex Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Quadernetto and Bag Kathleen Sheridan Roberto Gretter and Jose Meuseen Simple Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Rofubola Unicorn, Opus 725 Robert Lang Robert J. Lang Complex Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Triknity Deanna Kwan Robert Foord Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Three-Dollar Bird Base & Crane Richard Alexander Richard L. Alexander Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Cattle Egret Richard Ellison Richard Ellison Complex Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Whitetail Doe Richard Ellison Richard Ellison Complex Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Coyote Richard Ellison Richard Ellison Complex Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Tree Box Patricia Grodner Rene Lucio or Jan Sputz Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Bird in a nest Rachel Katz Rachel Katz Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Guinea Pig Quentin Trollip Quentin Trollip Intermediate Monday, June 27, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Dolphin Quentin Trollip Quentin Trollip Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Platypus Quentin Trollip Quentin Trollip High Intermediate Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Black footed ferret Quentin Trollip Quentin Trollip Complex Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Dromedary camel Quentin Trollip Quentin Trollip Complex Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Philip Shen Basket Jeanine Meyer Philip Shen Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Borromean Cubed Globe Philip Chapman-Bell Philip Chapman-Bell Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
New Simple Models Miri Golan Paul Jackson Simple Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Cuore Petaloso-Petalled Heart Louise Oppenheimer-Flax Pascuale D'Auria Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Intro to Origami Posing Boice Wong Origami By Boice Complex Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Starburst Flower Nobuko Okabe Nobuko Okabe Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Airplanes by Nick Robinson Stephen Buck Nick Robinson Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Mother and Young Richard Ellison Neal Elias High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Crane with Sunrise Andrew Hans Ms. Hiromi Kojima Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Lock Box Mohammad Khokha Mohammad Khokha Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Flower Inside out (1) Takaya Iwamoto Modification of design by Jun Mitani Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Little Circus Cube Char Morrow Miyuki Kawamura Low Intermediate Monday, June 27, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Lessons from the Heart Michael LaFosse Michael LaFosse Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
A Seahorse for Al Miyatake Michael LaFosse Michael G. LaFosse Intermediate Monday, June 27, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Butterfly for Ranana Benjamin Michael LaFosse Michael G. LaFosse Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Mette Ring Jan Polish Mette Pederson Intermediate Monday, June 27, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Rose Kathleen Sheridan Mark Bolitho Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Flower and Vase Patricia Grodner Mariko Kubo Intermediate Monday, June 27, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Making Modular Origami Lamps Mel Sawyer Maria Vakhrusheva Intermediate Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
4 pointed star Kathy Stevick Maria Grazia Zordan Simple Monday, June 27, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Fossil Marc Kirschenbaum Marc Kirschenbaum Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Guitar (Pureland) Marc Kirschenbaum Marc Kirschenbaum Low Intermediate Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Teddy Bear Daniel Scher Marc Kirschenbaum Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Japanese Monster Marc Kirschenbaum Marc Kirschenbaum Complex Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Toucan Daniel Scher Marc Kirschenbaum Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Television Marc Kirschenbaum Marc Kirschenbaum Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Whale Marc Kirschenbaum Marc Kirschenbaum High Intermediate Monday, June 27, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Wyvern Marc Kirschenbaum Marc Kirschenbaum Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Chaos Units, Pleated Variation Linda Mihara Linda Mihara Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Kitty and Puppy Boxes Linda Mihara Linda Mihara Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Denguri (Rotating Ring) Nobuko Okabe Kunihiko Kasahara Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Kasahara panda Maria Velazquez Kasahara Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Flower Inside-out (2) Takaya Iwamoto Jun Mitani, modified by Takaya Iwamoto Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Flower-Radial Tesselation Takaya Iwamoto Jun Mitani, modified by Takaya Iwamoto Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Baphomet Jonathan Tucker Jon Tucker High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Five-Banded Armadillo John Szinger John Szinger Complex Sunday, June 26, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Sophie the Cat John Szinger John Szinger High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Pegasus Jon Herrity John Montroll Complex Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Animated Faces Joel Stern Joel Stern Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Milo the Magnificent Jeremy Shafer Jeremy Shafer and Andy Cao Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Oscillation Fidget Spinners Jeremy Shafer Jeremy Shafer Simple Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Origami iPhone Jeremy Shafer Jeremy Shafer Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Dragon Guru Seenivasan Jeremy Shafer High Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Ten-Second Animals Jeremy Shafer Jeremy Shafer Simple Monday, June 27, 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Geometric Transforming Fidgets Jeremy Shafer Jeremy Shafer Simple Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
How to Fold an Origami Cactus Jax Harari Jax Harari Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Two-Piece Tiger Jason Ku Jason Ku Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Mouse by Ildiko H. Vass Kathy Stevick Ildiko H. Vass Simple Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Point-to-be-Hedron Ilan Garibi Ilan Garibi Simple Sunday, June 26, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Roses tessellations Ilan Garibi Ilan Garibi Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Cube Tess: Advanced variations Ilan Garibi Ilan Garibi Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
LK Swan Bowl Talo Kawasaki Huy Voun Lee / Talo Kawasaki Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Dahlia Steven Rollin Hajime Komiya High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Pleat simulations of weaving Goran Konjevod Goran Konjevod Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Geometric flower Goran Konjevod Goran Konjevod Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Monkey Stephen Buck Fuse Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Trio of Models from Taro's Frank Ling Frank Ling Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Square Box Arlene Gorchov Franco Pavarin Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Two-Tone Star Evan Zodl Evan Zodl Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Éric Joisel’s Rat Kika Salgo Éric Joisel High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Octagon Lens Edward Mistretta Edward Mistretta High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Star Mosaic Edward Mistretta Edward Mistretta Complex Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Baby Chick Sits on your Finger Jeremy Shafer designed by Jeremy Shafer and Sean Tang Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Enchanting Snowflake Veda Kumar Dennis Walker High Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Columbus Cubes Wendy Zeichner David Mitchell Simple Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Goblin Daniel Otto-Manzano Daniel Otto-Manzano High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Origami Violinist Collin Liou Collin Liou Intermediate Monday, June 27, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Crayfish Cindy Renteria Cindy Renteria Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Alligators for everyone Cindy Renteria Cindy Renteria Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Self-defense rings Christiane Bettens Christiane Bettens High Intermediate Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Sea Serpent Caleb Witte Caleb Witte Intermediate Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Traditional Mimic Cicada Brian Chan Brian Chan Complex Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Minimalist Western Dragon Brian Chan Brian Chan Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Essence Brian Beitel Brian Beitel Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Penguin Chick Brandon Wong Brandon Wong High Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Sonobe - Big Cube Robert Miller Bob Miller Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Seahorse Beth Johnson Beth Johnson High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Circus elephant Beth Johnson Beth Johnson High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Tato Bowl Belle Fernandez Belle Fernandez Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Kaleidoscopic swirled curlicue Rayna Kumar Assia Brill Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
$ bill High-Heel Shoe Alfred Kwan Alfred Kwan High Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Flower with Foliage Alex Matthews Alex Matthews High Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Art-Deco Wing Michael LaFosse Michael LaFosse Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Wild Water Colors Louise Oppenheimer-Flax Not Rated Monday, June 27, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Fun with Vases Scott Gold Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Design Demonstration Winston Lee Not Rated Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
The Evolution of a Design Soren Grinsfelder Not Rated Monday, June 27, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Teach Origami for Creativity Miri Golan Not Rated Saturday, June 25, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
5 Surprising Paper Puzzles Ilan Garibi Not Rated Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Origametria Method Miri Golan Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Storigami 101 Rachel Katz Simple Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Twist Calculations Benjamin DiLeonardo-Parker Complex Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Six Simple Twists Benjamin DiLeonardo-Parker Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
The properties of a square Helen Rodney Simple Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Computing Folded States Jason Ku Not Rated Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Hand Papermaking at Origamido Richard Alexander Not Rated Monday, June 27, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Running the Origami Museum Laura Rozenberg Not Rated Monday, June 27, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT