PCOC 2015 Classes - Sunday

Class ratings are: NR = Not Rated, S = Simple, LI = Low Intermediate, I = Intermediate, HI = High Intermediate, C = Complex, SC = Supercomplex. You can filter on level, creator, and/or teacher. Click on the class title or image for a larger picture and a description.

* indicates broadcast class; ** indicates remote class.

Special requirements keys: (1) glue or cuts; (2) taught from diagrams; (3) not finished in class; (4) non-square paper; (5) modular; (6) special preparation or special materials--details in Class Descriptions/Advisories.

» Return to PCOC 2015 Home

Room 10:00–10:45 11:00–11:45 2:00–2:45 3:00–3:45 4:00–4:45
Room 1
Sugarloaf
Level:
I
C:
Robert J. Lang
T:
Robert J. Lang
Req:
5
Level:
S
C:
deg farrelly
T:
deg farrelly
Level:
LI
C:
Mitsonobu Sonobè, et al.
T:
Mike Naughton
Req:
5
Room 2
BCLiving
Level:
S
C:
Jennifer Linderman
T:
Jennifer Linderman
Level:
S
C:
Traditional
T:
Wendy Zeichner
Level:
S
C:
Florence Temko
T:
Kathie Koppenhaver
Level:
LI
C:
Maria Sinayskaya
T:
Kay Eng
Req:
4, 5
Bat
Level:
S
C:
Nick Robinson
T:
Chila Caldera
Room 3
Flatiron
Level:
LI
C:
Akiko Yamanashi
T:
Mae Dean Erb
Level:
LI
C:
Akiko Yamanashi
T:
Mae Dean Erb
Level:
LI
C:
David Petty
T:
Deanna Kwan
Req:
5
Level:
LI
C:
Akiko Yamanashi
T:
Yoshiko Nakamura
Req:
5
Level:
I
C:
Boon Choon NG, Junior Jacquet
T:
Anne LaVin
Room 4
Sunshine
Level:
LI
C:
Leyla Torres
T:
Leyla Torres
Req:
4
Level:
LI
C:
Alexandra Dirk
T:
Mary Jane Kettler
Level:
I
C:
Meenakshi Mukerji
T:
Chila Caldera
Req:
4
Level:
LI
C:
Mick Guy & Paul Jackson
T:
Patty Grodner
Req:
3, 4, 5
Room 5
H-Suite1
Level:
I
C:
Michael G. LaFosse
T:
Frank Beck
Req:
5
Level:
I
C:
Leyla Torres
T:
Leyla Torres
Level:
I
C:
Hans-Werner Guth
T:
Karen Buse
Level:
I
C:
Michael LaFosse
T:
Malachi Brown
Req:
4
Room 6
H-Suite2
Level:
I
C:
Arnold Tubis
T:
Arnold Tubis
Level:
LI
C:
Christine Edison
T:
Malachi Brown
Level:
I
C:
Goran Konjevod
T:
Goran Konjevod
Room 7
Millennium1
Level:
I
C:
Jon McKellar
T:
Jon McKellar
Req:
4
Level:
I
C:
Francesco Guarnier
T:
Mary Drews
Level:
HI
C:
Chrissy PK
T:
Glenn Sapaden
Req:
4
Room 8
Millennium2
Level:
HI
C:
Jose Meeussen
T:
Andrew Ting
Req:
3, 5
Level:
I
C:
Toshie Takahama
T:
Jean Johnson
Level:
C
C:
Enrique Martinez
T:
Enrique Martinez
Level:
HI
C:
Hoang Tien Quyet
T:
Mark Kennedy
Room 9
BCBoard
Level:
LI
C:
Anna Joo
T:
Jean Baden-Gillette
Req:
1
Level:
I
C:
Traditional
T:
Virgil Manning
Level:
I
C:
John Montroll
T:
Maureen Miller-Calamo
Room 10
ExecBoard
Level:
I
C:
Miyuki Kawamura
T:
Judy Hall
Level:
S
C:
Nick Robinson
T:
Maureen Miller-Calamo
Level:
SC
C:
Jason Ku
T:
Jason Ku
Level:
LI
C:
John Smiley
T:
John Smiley
Room 11
CedarsBar
Level:
HI
C:
Barbara Janssen-Frank
T:
Andrew Hans
Req:
4, 6
Level:
LI
C:
Minako Ishibashi
T:
Jon McKellar
Req:
5
Room 12
BallroomA
Level:
HI
C:
Herman Lau
T:
Michael Sanders
Req:
4
Level:
I
C:
Dasa Severova and traditional
T:
Faye Goldman
Req:
1, 4, 5
Level:
I
C:
Peter Engel
T:
Rabbitt Betzner
Level:
LI
C:
Traditional
T:
Rabbitt Betzner
Room 13
BallroomB
Level:
S
C:
Sok Song
T:
Sok Song
Req:
5
Level:
I
C:
deg farrelly
T:
deg farrelly
Level:
I
C:
Glenn Sapaden
T:
Glenn Sapaden
Req:
5