You are here

PCOC 2019 Classes - Sunday

Class ratings are: NR = Not Rated, S = Simple, LI = Low Intermediate, I = Intermediate, HI = High Intermediate, C = Complex, SC = Supercomplex. You can filter on level, creator, and/or teacher. Click on the class title or image for a larger picture and a description.

* indicates broadcast class.

Special requirements keys: (1) glue or cuts; (2) taught from diagrams; (3) not finished in class; (4) non-square paper; (5) modular; (6) special preparation or special materials--details in Class Descriptions/Advisories.

» Return to PCOC 2019 Home

Room 10:00–10:45 11:00–11:45 2:00–2:45 3:00–3:45 4:00–4:45
[1]
Roosevelt
Level:
HI
C:
Robert Lang
T:
Robert Lang
Level:
I
C:
Toshikazu Kawasaki
T:
Toshikazu Kawasaki
Req:
5
Level:
HI
C:
Jared Needle
T:
Jared Needle
Level:
C
C:
Michael Assis
T:
Michael Assis
Req:
6
[2]
Lincoln
Level:
LI
C:
Makoto Yamaguchi
T:
Ayumi Hayatsu
Req:
5
Level:
S
C:
Noriko Sumida
T:
Arlene Gorchov
Level:
S
C:
Laura Kruskal
T:
Wendy Zeichner
Req:
1, 3, 4, 5
Level:
S
C:
Francis Ow
T:
Annette Hatch
Req:
1, 4
Level:
LI
C:
Tomoko Fuse and Traditional
T:
Holly Williams
Req:
5
[3]
Adams
Level:
LI
C:
Damien Marcotte
T:
Ron Arruda
Level:
S
C:
Andrew Hudson
T:
Andrew Hudson
Level:
LI
C:
Noriko Nagaat
T:
Patricia Grodner
Req:
5
Level:
LI
C:
Shunichi Ashimura
T:
Ayumi Hayatsu
Level:
LI
C:
Takaya Iwamoto
T:
Takaya Iwamoto
Req:
1, 4
[4]
Exhibit Hall #2
Level:
I
C:
Jon McKellar
T:
Jon McKellar
Req:
4
Level:
I
C:
Enrica Dray
T:
Janet Yelle
Req:
5
Level:
I
C:
Unknown
T:
Maureen Miller-Calamo
Level:
I
C:
Marcia Joy Miller
T:
Terrry Allen
Level:
I
C:
Wenhau Chao
T:
Chila Caldera
Req:
1, 3, 4
[5]
Exhibit Hall #1
Level:
I
C:
Arnold Tubis
T:
Arnold Tubis
Req:
4, 5
Level:
I
C:
Nobuko Okabe
T:
Nobuko Okabe
Req:
5
Level:
I
C:
Brian Webb
T:
Brian Webb
[6]
Grant
Level:
I
C:
Jacques Justin
T:
Deb Pun
Req:
3
Level:
I
C:
Various
T:
Maria Velazquez
Level:
I
C:
Carmen Sprung
T:
Malachi Brown
Req:
4
Level:
I
C:
Jeremy Shafer
T:
Malachi Brown
[7]
Community Rm
Level:
I
C:
Mitsonobu Sonobe & others
T:
Michael Naughton
Req:
5
[8]
Hamilton
Level:
HI
C:
Masashi Tanaka
T:
James Peake
Level:
HI
C:
Hideo Komatsu
T:
Martin Quinn
[9]
Alaska
Level:
HI
C:
Oriol Esteve
T:
Oriol Esteve
Level:
HI
C:
Marc Vigo
T:
Marc Vigo
Level:
HI
C:
Marc Vigo
T:
Marc Vigo
[10]
Jackson
Level:
HI
C:
Marc Vigo
T:
Marc Vigo
Level:
HI
C:
Michael LaFosse
T:
Arlene Gorchov
Level:
HI
C:
James Lucas
T:
James Lucas
[11]
Idaho
Level:
LI
C:
Sok Song
T:
Sok Song
Level:
HI
C:
João Charrua
T:
João Charrua
Req:
3
Level:
C
C:
João Charrua
T:
João Charrua
Level:
C
C:
Toshikazu Kawasaki
T:
Toshikazu Kawasaki
[12]
Madison
Level:
HI
C:
Jason Hathaway
T:
Jason Hathaway
Level:
HI
C:
Winnie Leung
T:
Winnie Leung
Req:
1, 3, 4
[13]
Jefferson
Level:
HI
C:
Toshikazu Kawasaki
T:
Toshikazu Kawasaki
Req:
5
Level:
HI
C:
Oriol Esteve
T:
Oriol Esteve
Level:
I
C:
Oriol Esteve
T:
Oriol Esteve
[14]
Lounge Space
Level:
I
C:
Ekaterina Lukasheva
T:
Ekaterina Lukasheva
Req:
4, 6
Level:
I
C:
Sok Song
T:
Sok Song
Level:
HI
C:
Sok Song
T:
Sok Song
[15]
Broadway
Level:
C
C:
Enrique Martinez
T:
Enrique Martinez
Level:
I
C:
Joe Adia
T:
Jon Tucker
Level:
C
C:
Enrique Martinez
T:
Enrique Martinez
[16]
Exhibit Hall #3
Level:
I
C:
Hiroshi Kumasaka
T:
Jean Baden-Gillette
Level:
I
C:
Amy Goncharsky
T:
Amy Goncharsky
Level:
HI
C:
Rob Snyder
T:
James Peake
[17]
Washington
Level:
C
C:
Beth Johnson
T:
Beth Johnson
Level:
HI
C:
Meenakshi Mukerji
T:
Terry Allen
Req:
6
Level:
C
C:
Malcolm Smith
T:
Malcolm Smith
[18]
Planning Room
Level:
C
C:
Justin Fossum and Alexander Miller
T:
Justin Fossum