PCOC 2015 Classes - Saturday

Class ratings are: NR = Not Rated, S = Simple, LI = Low Intermediate, I = Intermediate, HI = High Intermediate, C = Complex, SC = Supercomplex. You can filter on level, creator, and/or teacher. Click on the class title or image for a larger picture and a description.

* indicates broadcast class; ** indicates remote class.

Special requirements keys: (1) glue or cuts; (2) taught from diagrams; (3) not finished in class; (4) non-square paper; (5) modular; (6) special preparation or special materials--details in Class Descriptions/Advisories.

» Return to PCOC 2015 Home

Room 10:00–10:45 11:00–11:45 2:00–2:45 3:00–3:45 4:00–4:45
Room 1
Sugarloaf
Level:
I
C:
Various
T:
Mike Naughton
Req:
5
Level:
S
C:
Jason Ku
T:
Jason Ku
Level:
HI
C:
Ekaterina Lukasheva
T:
Ekaterina Lukasheva
Req:
3, 4, 5
Room 2
BCLiving
Level:
S
C:
Kunihiko Kasahara/Natalie Epstein
T:
Donna Walcavage
Level:
LI
C:
Michael La Fosse
T:
Ann Hanson
Level:
S
C:
Kathie Koppenhaver
T:
Kathie Koppenhaver
Req:
4
Level:
S
C:
Various
T:
Kathie Koppenhaver
Req:
5
Level:
S
C:
Tomoko Fuse
T:
Annette Hatch
Req:
5
Room 3
Flatiron
Level:
LI
C:
Maria Sinayskaya
T:
Paula Parris
Req:
5
Level:
LI
C:
Leyla Torres
T:
Leyla Torres
Level:
I
C:
Yuri and Katrin Shumakov
T:
Rachel Katz
Level:
LI
C:
Talo Kawasaki
T:
Virgil Manning
Req:
4
Room 4
Sunshine
Level:
LI
C:
Toshikaza Kawasaki
T:
Deanna Kwan
Req:
5
Level:
LI
C:
Carmen Sprung
T:
Mae Dean Erb
Req:
5
Level:
LI
C:
Yami Yamauchi
T:
Jon McKellar
Req:
5
Level:
I
C:
Akira Yoshizawa
T:
Terryanne Poon
Req:
1, 4
Level:
I
C:
Jun Maekawa
T:
Kayo Kurata
Room 5
H-Suite1
Level:
I
C:
deg farrelly
T:
deg farrelly
Level:
I
C:
Jun Maekawa
T:
Kayo Kurata
Level:
LI
C:
Talo Kawasaki
T:
Carol Martinson
Req:
5
Level:
LI
C:
Helen Sperber
T:
Helen Sperber
Room 6
H-Suite2
Pig
Level:
I
C:
Leyla Torres
T:
Leyla Torres
Level:
HI
C:
George Rhoads
T:
Andrew Hans
Req:
4
Level:
I
C:
Francesco Mancini
T:
Arlene Gorchov
Req:
4, 5
Level:
I
C:
Robert J. Lang
T:
Robert J. Lang
Room 7
Millennium1
Level:
I
C:
Jun Maekawa
T:
Kayo Kurata
Level:
I
C:
Gérard Ty Sovann
T:
Mark Kennedy
Fox
Level:
HI
C:
Jose M. Herrera Bello
T:
Michael Verry
Level:
HI
C:
Glenn Sapaden
T:
Glenn Sapaden
Req:
4
Room 8
Millennium2
Level:
I
C:
Beth Johnson
T:
Beth Johnson
Level:
I
C:
Larry Hart
T:
Mike Naughton
Level:
C
C:
Enrique Martinez
T:
Enrique Martinez
Room 9
BCBoard
Level:
HI
C:
Tomoko Fuse and Hajime Komiya
T:
Georgette Jenkins
Req:
5
Level:
I
C:
Eunice Lew (after a Taiwanese model)
T:
Judy Hall
Level:
LI
C:
Uyen Nguyen
T:
Char Morrow
Req:
3, 5
Room 10
ExecBoard
Level:
I
C:
Isa Klein
T:
Maria Velazquez
Req:
1, 4, 5
Level:
HI
C:
Chris K. Palmer
T:
Alec Sherwin
Level:
HI
C:
David Mitchell
T:
Karen Buse
Req:
5
Room 11
CedarsBar
Level:
HI
C:
Rudolf Deeg
T:
Ros Joyce
Req:
4
Level:
C
C:
Manpei Arai and others
T:
Malachi Brown
Room 12
BallroomA
Level:
LI
C:
Traditional
T:
Ron Arruda
Level:
S
C:
Jennifer Linderman
T:
Jennifer Linderman
Level:
HI
C:
Jose Tomas Buitrago
T:
Jose Tomas Buitrago
Level:
HI
C:
Jose Tomas Buitrago
T:
Jose Tomas Buitrago
Level:
S
C:
Luisa Canovi
T:
Belle Fernandez
Room 13
BallroomB
Level:
LI
C:
Brian K. Webb and James Peake
T:
James Peake
Level:
I
C:
Sok Song
T:
Sok Song