These are all of the classes for PCOC 2023. Looking for a particular class? You can filter on class title, teacher, creator, and/or level. Times are local to PCOC.

Class Title Teacher(s) Creator(s) Level Day Time
Mini quilt square - "Lucky" Rosemary Lyndall Wemm Rosemary Lyndall Wemm Intermediate Friday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Octagonal Star Pot, Opus 794 Robert J. Lang Robert J. Lang High Intermediate Friday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Starlight Janet Yelle Janet Yelle High Intermediate Friday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Eric Joisel's Pangolin Mariána Kizer Complex Friday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Hallowe'en Spider John Szinger John Szinger Complex Friday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Woven Box Arlene Gorchov Traditional Intermediate Friday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Winged figures Joshua Crawford Kunihiko Kasahara Low Intermediate Friday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
The Magic Trouble-wit Darryl Bedford A clever magician from the distant past… Low Intermediate Friday 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Owl (Cute & Plump) Deb Pun Sarjit Singh Low Intermediate Friday 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Loop June Sakamoto Saburo Kase Intermediate Friday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Prismatic #1, #2 Linda Mihara Linda Mihara Low Intermediate Friday 11:00 am – 11:45 am
Marigold Yuki Martin Toshikazu Kawasaki High Intermediate Friday 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Zentangled Origami Butterfly Lisa Hoesing Simple Friday 2:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Dome Box Tomoko Fuse Tomoko Fuse Intermediate Friday 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Lookdown Winston Lee Winston Lee Complex Friday 2:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Folding Paper Puppets Amy Anderson Lillian Oppenheimer Simple Friday 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Origami Crown Wendy Zeichner Laura Kruskal Simple Friday 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Fly Paper Ron Arruda Simple Friday 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Columbus Cubes Richard Crawford David Mitchell Low Intermediate Friday 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Dollar Ring Box/Thing Box Glenn Sapaden Glenn Sapaden High Intermediate Friday 2:00 pm – 3:45 pm
One-Sheet Octagonal Container Karen Houston Karen Houston Intermediate Friday 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Green Sea Turtle, Opus 829 Robert J. Lang Robert J. Lang High Intermediate Friday 3:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Sea Lion Jared Needle Jared Needle Supercomplex Friday 3:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Junie the Cat Chris Alexander Chris Alexander Low Intermediate Friday 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Wild Rose 2 Meenakshi Mukerji Meenakshi Mukerji High Intermediate Friday 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Stern Franziska Mae Dean Erb Carmen Sprung Intermediate Friday 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Jack in a Box by Max Hulme Mary Drews Intermediate Friday 3:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Origamish Design Adrienne Sack Not Rated Friday 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Gentian Kathleen Sheridan Ayako Kawate Intermediate Friday 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
2024 Calendars Faye Goldman Intermediate Friday 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Owl In Meditation Steve Tucker Steve Tucker Intermediate Friday 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Crease Pattern Workshop Neel Dalela Complex Saturday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Box Dogwood, Opus 803 Robert J. Lang Robert J. Lang High Intermediate Saturday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Braided Corona Star Pamela Miike Maria Sinayskaya Intermediate Saturday 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Mijune’s dog Joseph Wu Joseph Wu High Intermediate Saturday 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Futurica star (and kusudama) Ekaterina Lukasheva Ekaterina Pavlovic Intermediate Saturday 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Halibut William Gozali William Gozali Complex Saturday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Snail Allison Wang Shiri Daniel Intermediate Saturday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Skull Mask James Peake Kunihiko Kasahara Simple Saturday 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Heart Box Mae Dean Erb Akiko Yamanashi Intermediate Saturday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
A new kind of origami design Peter Engel Not Rated Saturday 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Jachont Star Ekaterina Lukasheva Ekaterina Lukasheva Low Intermediate Saturday 11:00 am – 11:45 am
Weathered Shells Tomoko Fuse Tomoko Fuse Intermediate Saturday 11:00 am – 11:45 am
Mette Ring Jan Polish Mette Pederson Low Intermediate Saturday 11:00 am – 11:45 am
Traditional origami ddajki Leon Le Traditional Simple Saturday 11:00 am – 11:45 am
Peace Dove James Neef Alice Grey Low Intermediate Saturday 11:00 am – 11:45 am
Modular Book Rona Gurkewitz Rona Gurkewitz Simple Saturday 11:00 am – 11:45 am
Azteca Wendy Zeichner Miyuki Kawamura Intermediate Saturday 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Wild Rose Meenakshi Mukerji Meenakshi Mukerji High Intermediate Saturday 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Kokeshi Doll 2 Patricia Grodner Hiromi Takagi Intermediate Saturday 2:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Cuttlefish and Octopus John Szinger John Szinger Complex Saturday 2:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Hanagasa Tomoko Fuse Tomoko Fuse Intermediate Saturday 2:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Painting paper for modulars Mel Sawyer Low Intermediate Saturday 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Prank toy: Snake in a Box Miguel F. Romero Miguel F. Romero Low Intermediate Saturday 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Chinese Vase (Verdi Vase) Susan Dugan traditonal Intermediate Saturday 2:00 pm – 3:45 pm
How to fold 10,000 birds Peter Engel Peter Engel High Intermediate Saturday 2:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Tato Brooch Mariko Miyamoto Mariko Miyamoto Intermediate Saturday 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Jewelry workshop Jan Polish Low Intermediate Saturday 2:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Squirrel! Jason Schneider Jason Schneider Complex Saturday 3:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Creating origami diagrams 101 Chris Alexander Not Rated Saturday 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Origami Magic Ball Samanyu Bhansali Originally called the Dragon's Egg, the Origami Magic Ball was designed by Yuri Shumakov. Complex Saturday 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Crane Base Rose by Sakoda Mark DeWolf-Ott James M Sakoda Intermediate Saturday 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Folded Paper Greetings Edith Kort Traditional Low Intermediate Saturday 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Amazon Butterfly, Opus 854 Robert J. Lang Robert J. Lang Intermediate Saturday 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Introducing A Fold Simulation Language John Leung Not Rated Saturday 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Curves on pleats A: techniques Goran Konjevod Goran Konjevod Intermediate Saturday 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Principles of Kusudama Design Raymond Feng Raymond Feng High Intermediate Saturday 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Crane Flapping its Wings Georgette Jenkins Tomoko Fuse Low Intermediate Saturday 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Pineapple Kevin Wong Kevin Wong Low Intermediate Saturday 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
multi-angle view of folding Jason Liu, Hiram, Gavin Chen, Jason Feng, Alicia Liu, Beichen Qiao Simple Saturday 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Dollar Jack O'Lantern Glenn Sapaden Glenn Sapaden Low Intermediate Saturday 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Dove June Sakamoto Michael Alcock Intermediate Saturday 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Peacock with body color change Linda Wong Taiko Niwa Low Intermediate Sunday 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Mini quilt: "Picture frame" Rosemary Lyndall Wemm Rosemary Lyndall Wemm Intermediate Sunday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Pentagonal Box Tomoko Fuse Tomoko Fuse Intermediate Sunday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Friendly Dragon Reza Nagree Reza Nagree High Intermediate Sunday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Design Demonstration Winston Lee Not Rated Sunday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Tulip Garden Meenakshi Mukerji Meenakshi Mukerji High Intermediate Sunday 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Sun Maria Acosta Maria Acosta Intermediate Sunday 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Box and Gift box greeting Card Mae Dean Erb Note by Shoko Aoyagi, box? Low Intermediate Sunday 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Secrets of the omega star Jan Polish Shen/Sullivan Intermediate Sunday 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Astra Jean Baden-Gillette Madura Gupta Low Intermediate Sunday 10:00 am – 10:45 am
The Warbler Jason Schneider Jason Schneider Intermediate Sunday 11:00 am – 11:45 am
Calypso Ekaterina Lukasheva Ekaterina Lukasheva Intermediate Sunday 11:00 am – 11:45 am
Crane Envelope Ayumi Hayatsu Minako Ishibashi Low Intermediate Sunday 11:00 am – 11:45 am
Lily flower bouquet session Erik Iancu Erik Iancu Intermediate Sunday 11:00 am – 11:45 am
Fold This Box: Roscoe Bradley Tompkins Bradley Tompkins Intermediate Sunday 2:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Manta Ray Collin Liou Keenan Liou High Intermediate Sunday 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Spiraled Square Karen Buse Ilan Garibi Intermediate Sunday 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Realistic Orchids Workshop Mariána Kizer Low Intermediate Sunday 2:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Single Sheet Polyhedra John Szinger Not Rated Sunday 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Ellen's Star Jean Baden-Gillette Sok Song Intermediate Sunday 2:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Little Dragon Boice Wong Boice Wong Complex Sunday 2:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Dollar Bit o' Georgies Glenn Sapaden Glenn Sapaden Low Intermediate Sunday 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Two-Dollar Crane and Lily, Opp. 830, 831 Robert J. Lang Robert J. Lang Intermediate Sunday 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Rat Hat and Bug Hat Bernard Peyton Bernie Peyton Intermediate Sunday 3:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Spiral Crocus Jason Schneider Jason Schneider Intermediate Sunday 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Curves on pleats B: Circle Goran Konjevod Goran Konjevod Intermediate Sunday 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Kokeshi Box Patricia Grodner Hiromi Takagi Intermediate Sunday 3:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Framed Hypar Anna Gladstone Modern Traditional (Bauhaus), and Francis Ow / Tom Hull Intermediate Sunday 3:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Buff Crane Maple Syrup Maple Syrup Supercomplex Sunday 3:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Snowflake Medallion Anita Reinehr Anita Reinehr Intermediate Sunday 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Tetrahedron Vertex Unit, Opus 856 Robert J. Lang Robert J. Lang Intermediate Sunday 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Jack O' Lantern Chris Alexander Chris Alexander Low Intermediate Sunday 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Shinmei Torii James Peake Jun Maekawa Intermediate Sunday 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm