These are all of the classes for Convention 2022. Looking for a particular class? You can filter on class title, teacher, creator, and/or level. Times are in your local time zone (change time zone).

Class Titlesort descending Teacher(s) Creator(s) Level Date and Time
$ bill High-Heel Shoe Alfred Kwan Alfred Kwan High Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
4 pointed star Kathy Stevick Maria Grazia Zordan Simple Monday, June 27, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
5 Surprising Paper Puzzles Ilan Garibi Not Rated Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
A Seahorse for Al Miyatake Michael LaFosse Michael G. LaFosse Intermediate Monday, June 27, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Airplanes by Nick Robinson Stephen Buck Nick Robinson Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Alligators for everyone Cindy Renteria Cindy Renteria Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Animated Faces Joel Stern Joel Stern Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Art-Deco Wing Michael LaFosse Michael LaFosse Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Baby Chick Sits on your Finger Jeremy Shafer designed by Jeremy Shafer and Sean Tang Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Baphomet Jonathan Tucker Jon Tucker High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Bird in a nest Rachel Katz Rachel Katz Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Black footed ferret Quentin Trollip Quentin Trollip Complex Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Borromean Cubed Globe Philip Chapman-Bell Philip Chapman-Bell Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Box and Lid by Thoki Yenn MaeDean Erb Thoki Yenn Low Intermediate Monday, June 27, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Butterfly for Ranana Benjamin Michael LaFosse Michael G. LaFosse Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Candy by Shuzo Fujimoto Eric Ma Shuzo Fujimoto High Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Card Belle Fernandez Tomoko Fuse Simple Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Cattle Egret Richard Ellison Richard Ellison Complex Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Chaos Units, Pleated Variation Linda Mihara Linda Mihara Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Circus elephant Beth Johnson Beth Johnson High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Columbus Cubes Wendy Zeichner David Mitchell Simple Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Computing Folded States Jason Ku Not Rated Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Coyote Richard Ellison Richard Ellison Complex Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Crane Mini Kadomatsu Janet Hamilton Yuko Fujimoto Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Crane with Sunrise Andrew Hans Ms. Hiromi Kojima Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Crayfish Cindy Renteria Cindy Renteria Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Cube Deanna Kwan Tomoko Fuse Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Cube Tess: Advanced variations Ilan Garibi Ilan Garibi Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Cuore Petaloso-Petalled Heart Louise Oppenheimer-Flax Pascuale D'Auria Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Dahlia Steven Rollin Hajime Komiya High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Denguri (Rotating Ring) Nobuko Okabe Kunihiko Kasahara Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Design Demonstration Winston Lee Not Rated Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Dolphin Quentin Trollip Quentin Trollip Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Dragon Guru Seenivasan Jeremy Shafer High Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Dragonfly Sergio Lopez Sergio Lopez Complex Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Dress-up Box Kathleen Sheridan Toyoko Uemori Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Dromedary camel Quentin Trollip Quentin Trollip Complex Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Ellen's Star Jean Baden-Gillette Sok Song Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Enchanting Snowflake Veda Kumar Dennis Walker High Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Éric Joisel’s Rat Kika Salgo Éric Joisel High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Essence Brian Beitel Brian Beitel Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Fish Base Fun Scott Gold Takuji Sugimura High Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Five-Banded Armadillo John Szinger John Szinger Complex Sunday, June 26, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Flower and Vase Patricia Grodner Mariko Kubo Intermediate Monday, June 27, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Flower Inside out (1) Takaya Iwamoto Modification of design by Jun Mitani Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Flower Inside-out (2) Takaya Iwamoto Jun Mitani, modified by Takaya Iwamoto Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Flower with Foliage Alex Matthews Alex Matthews High Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Flower-Radial Tesselation Takaya Iwamoto Jun Mitani, modified by Takaya Iwamoto Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Fossil Marc Kirschenbaum Marc Kirschenbaum Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Fun with Vases Scott Gold Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Fuse Box Rachel Katz Tomoko Fuse Intermediate Monday, June 27, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Geometric flower Goran Konjevod Goran Konjevod Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Geometric Transforming Fidgets Jeremy Shafer Jeremy Shafer Simple Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Goblin Daniel Otto-Manzano Daniel Otto-Manzano High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Guinea Pig Quentin Trollip Quentin Trollip Intermediate Monday, June 27, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Guitar (Pureland) Marc Kirschenbaum Marc Kirschenbaum Low Intermediate Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Hand Papermaking at Origamido Richard Alexander Not Rated Monday, June 27, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
How to Fold an Origami Cactus Jax Harari Jax Harari Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Hyperbolic Parabola Wendy Zeichner unknown Simple Monday, June 27, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Intro to Origami Posing Boice Wong Origami By Boice Complex Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Japanese Monster Marc Kirschenbaum Marc Kirschenbaum Complex Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Kaleidoscopic swirled curlicue Rayna Kumar Assia Brill Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Kasahara panda Maria Velazquez Kasahara Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Kitty and Puppy Boxes Linda Mihara Linda Mihara Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Lessons from the Heart Michael LaFosse Michael LaFosse Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
letterfold Maria Velazquez various Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Little Circus Cube Char Morrow Miyuki Kawamura Low Intermediate Monday, June 27, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
LK Swan Bowl Talo Kawasaki Huy Voun Lee / Talo Kawasaki Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Lock Box Mohammad Khokha Mohammad Khokha Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Making Modular Origami Lamps Mel Sawyer Maria Vakhrusheva Intermediate Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Mette Ring Jan Polish Mette Pederson Intermediate Monday, June 27, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Milo the Magnificent Jeremy Shafer Jeremy Shafer and Andy Cao Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Minimalist Western Dragon Brian Chan Brian Chan Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Modular Polyhedra Rose Unit Janet Yelle Tomoko Fuse High Intermediate Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Monkey Stephen Buck Fuse Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Mother and Young Richard Ellison Neal Elias High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Mouse by Ildiko H. Vass Kathy Stevick Ildiko H. Vass Simple Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
My Favorite Flowers Jan Polish Traditional and Yamaguchi Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
New Simple Models Miri Golan Paul Jackson Simple Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Octagon Lens Edward Mistretta Edward Mistretta High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Origametria Method Miri Golan Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Origami Basics Ruthanne Bessman Traditional models taught will include a box, swan, envelope, star basket and waterbomb. Not Rated Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Origami Clip and Pocket Belle Fernandez Yuki Honma Simple Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Origami iPhone Jeremy Shafer Jeremy Shafer Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Origami Violinist Collin Liou Collin Liou Intermediate Monday, June 27, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Oscillation Fidget Spinners Jeremy Shafer Jeremy Shafer Simple Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Pegasus Jon Herrity John Montroll Complex Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Penguin Chick Brandon Wong Brandon Wong High Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Penguins for everyone Cindy Renteria Takuji Sugimura designed adapted by Cindy Renteria Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Philip Shen Basket Jeanine Meyer Philip Shen Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Platypus Quentin Trollip Quentin Trollip High Intermediate Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Pleat simulations of weaving Goran Konjevod Goran Konjevod Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Point-to-be-Hedron Ilan Garibi Ilan Garibi Simple Sunday, June 26, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Pokemon Gen 1 Starter Ryan Dong Ryan Dong Complex Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Quadernetto and Bag Kathleen Sheridan Roberto Gretter and Jose Meuseen Simple Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Rofubola Unicorn, Opus 725 Robert Lang Robert J. Lang Complex Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Rose Kathleen Sheridan Mark Bolitho Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Roses tessellations Ilan Garibi Ilan Garibi Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Running the Origami Museum Laura Rozenberg Not Rated Monday, June 27, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Sea Serpent Caleb Witte Caleb Witte Intermediate Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Seahorse Beth Johnson Beth Johnson High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Self-defense rings Christiane Bettens Christiane Bettens High Intermediate Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Simple models MaeDean Erb Various Simple Saturday, June 25, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Six Simple Twists Benjamin DiLeonardo-Parker Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Sonobe - Big Cube Robert Miller Bob Miller Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Sophie the Cat John Szinger John Szinger High Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Square Box Arlene Gorchov Franco Pavarin Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Star box and star Storigami Cindy Renteria Traditional 4 pointed box Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 11:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Star Mosaic Edward Mistretta Edward Mistretta Complex Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Starburst Flower Nobuko Okabe Nobuko Okabe Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Storigami 101 Rachel Katz Simple Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Strawberry and Panda Martha Landy Strawberry by Rae Cooker & Panda by Kunihiko Kasahara simplified by Natalie Epstein Simple Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 10:45 am EDT
Swordtail Winston Lee Winston Lee Complex Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Tato Bowl Belle Fernandez Belle Fernandez Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Teach Origami for Creativity Miri Golan Not Rated Saturday, June 25, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Teddy Bear Daniel Scher Marc Kirschenbaum Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Television Marc Kirschenbaum Marc Kirschenbaum Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Ten-Second Animals Jeremy Shafer Jeremy Shafer Simple Monday, June 27, 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
The Evolution of a Design Soren Grinsfelder Not Rated Monday, June 27, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
The properties of a square Helen Rodney Simple Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Three-Dollar Bird Base & Crane Richard Alexander Richard L. Alexander Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Toucan Daniel Scher Marc Kirschenbaum Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Traditional Mimic Cicada Brian Chan Brian Chan Complex Saturday, June 25, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Tree Box Patricia Grodner Rene Lucio or Jan Sputz Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Triknity Deanna Kwan Robert Foord Low Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Trio of Models from Taro's Frank Ling Frank Ling Low Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 2:00 pm to 2:45 pm EDT
Twist Calculations Benjamin DiLeonardo-Parker Complex Monday, June 27, 2:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Two-Piece Tiger Jason Ku Jason Ku Intermediate Sunday, June 26, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Two-Tone Star Evan Zodl Evan Zodl Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Whale Marc Kirschenbaum Marc Kirschenbaum High Intermediate Monday, June 27, 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT
Whitetail Doe Richard Ellison Richard Ellison Complex Sunday, June 26, 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm EDT
Wild Water Colors Louise Oppenheimer-Flax Not Rated Monday, June 27, 10:00 am to 11:45 am EDT
Wyvern Marc Kirschenbaum Marc Kirschenbaum Intermediate Saturday, June 25, 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm EDT